I like every horror game there is, but my most favorite probably would be resident evil series or silent hill series. Hope I'm not the only horror fan here
1. Etrian Odyssey II 2. Digital Devil Saga 1/2 3. The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky FC/SC 4. Infinite Space 5. 999 6. Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne 7. Shadow of the Colossus 8. Megaman Zero Collection 9. Grandia 2 10. any Guilty Gear title
Radiant Historia, Ys: The Oath in Felghana and Advance Wars: Days of Ruin are contenders as well.
Mostly JRPG/RPG games like Final Fantasy Series, .//Hack Series and Persona series I played only P3 and P4. For now, I'm waiting for P5 to release ^^ (Basically w/ great plots) Some Rhythm games and Tekken series or soulcalibur.. Like that.
Skyrim (best game ever *o*) osu! (of course ) Rayman 3 (because childhood) Super Mario Sunshine Paper Mario the Thousand-year Door Fallout 3 (and 4) Isaac Rebirth Super Meat Boy Super Mario 64 ...
Arma 2. Stardew Valley. Black ops 1. (The best COD, Fight me.) Final Fantasy X. Every Nekopara game in existence. The Jak and Daxter series. The Mass Effect Series. (Can't wait for Andromeda.) GTA Series. (San Andreas Is probably my favorite.) Euro Truck Simulator 2.
Those are couple I can think of right now... Quite an odd selection isn't it?
Kingdom Hearts 2 is also my favourite game, by far.
2nd probably Professor Layton vs Phoenix Wright, then Uncharted 4/The Last of Us, can't really decide.
Hmm, I have a huge list of favorite video games.
I think that they list from...
-Hatsune Miku: Project Diva series (I'm rather good at it too.)
-Super Mario Sunshine
-Super Mario Galaxy 1 and 2
-Life is Strange
-The legend of Zelda: Ocarina of time
-Osu
1. Mighty Switch Force! & Mighty Switch Force! 2 2. Osu! & Catch the Beat 3. Sonic Generations 4. Love Live! School Idol Festival 5. One Finger Death Punch
I'd probably would've listed more but this is all I could come up with on the spot.
1. Super Mario Galaxy, Mario Kart Wii and Pokémon HeartGold 2. Pokémon White, Super Smash Bros. Brawl and Animal Crossing: New Leaf 3. Audiosurf, Sonic Colours (Wii), WarioWare: Touched! and Super Princess Peach
for me it's 1. Maplestory(nothing will beat my love for maplestory ever) 2. osu 3. FF4 4. FF9 5. Terria 6. Timespliters 3 Future Perfect 7. Super Mario Bros 1 8. Super Mario Galaxy 9. Legend of Zelda: Link to the past 10. Pokemon Crystal and many more.
In non-particular order: Osu!, Hatsune Miku Project Diva F & F2nd, Minecraft, Yandere Simulator, Kario Kart Wii, Paper Mario, Super Paper Mario, Paper Mario Sticker Star... just to name few. In general I like rhythm games and Nintendo (especially Mario) games.