Mayoiga - Pretty basic start. The character design reminded me of the KanColle anime. (much to my surprise, it's the same person who did do the KanColle anime character design.) Not sure where this is heading. I am expecting something decent since it's the same director who directed some of the anime that I enjoyed, (Girls und Panzer, Prison School, Shirobako...) Only the story will tell.
Kagewani: Shou - A continuation to the shorts that I watched a few seasons back. Moar monsters, moar of the same 'animation' style. Will it keep me interested for another 12 episodes? I don't know.
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd season. - I'll just treat this the same as how I did with the first season, since it is a 24 episode adaptation split into two separate cours. I get to see more of the tournament, so that's good.
Terra Formars Revenge - Hmm, more or less a different team in charge of the sequel. The last one kinda left a close to negative impression on me, so I'm eager to see if this one is any better.
Boku no Hero Academia - I'm coming at this blindly without prior knowledge from the manga. So far, it's captured my attention, so I'll keep it. :v
Pan de Peace! - I'm always up for any 4-koma adaptations, but this seems like it's not for me. I can take it atm, but only because an episode is 3 minutes. The original creator seems more versed in the art of Hentai.
Kuma Miko - Seinen and Comedy. This is bound to make me laugh, and it did. "Sexual harassment" "Don't touch me!", little girl.
A high-climber in my current list, that's for sure. It did set a high bar at the start, imo. I wonder if it can keep up with itself. I don't want it to be another Plastic Memories. :c