[Qualifiers] SOFT4: osu!mania FFA Tournament

posted
Total Posts
227
show more
Lerck
Username: Lerck

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/10450696

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+3

Availability: on saturday and sunday around 10-19 UTC 0

Optional, Discord tag: Lerck#8140
PikachuNick
Username: PikachuNick

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/4168230

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+0

Availability: Any day 3PM+

Optional, Discord tag: PikachuNick#7148
Freddy
Username: Freddy

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/5235218

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+1

Availability: Weekends between 10am to 11pm

Optional, Discord tag: Freddy#3663
Genuine
Username: Genuine

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/5235597

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-5

Availability: Weekdays 5PM to 10PM, can't play on thursday, weekends 10AM to 10PM

Optional, Discord tag: Genuine#9152
repoz
Username: repoz

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/6719880

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-3

Availability: 10:30pm to 6am

Optional, Discord tag: Repoz#0368
SloppyJoeSauce
:SloppyJoeSauce:

:https://osu.ppy.sh/users/8405008

:(GMT-4)

:Any time past 8am

:sleepyfood#9634:
nyx-
Username: nyx-

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/9883834

Timezone: UTC +8

Availability: Sat/Sun 7pm onwards

Discord tag: theo#0724
andrew1324
Username: andrew1324

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/7317756

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-8

Availability: Weekends 10am-5pm local time, some pockets may be unavailable. Weekdays (unstable) 3pm-5pm local time

Optional, Discord tag: Fulmi#3427
mornix1999
Username: mornix1999

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/5167997

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+1

Availability: 8:00/9:00 PM

Optional, Discord tag: Papryks#0442
Kaionacho
Username: Kaionacho

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/4680653

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+1

Availability: 2pm to 8pm (<-- already in UTC+0)

Optional, Discord tag: Kaionacho#1543
WMountain
Username: WMountain

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/11149878

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+10

Availability: Everyday, 4pm to 10pm

Optional, Discord tag: WMountain#4461
Chrubble
Username: Chrubble

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/2594280

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-7

Availability: Weekends 10AM-9PM, Weekdays 5PM-9PM (unstable)

Optional, Discord tag: Chrubble#6083
ThePerge
Username: ThePerge

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/7536259

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-05

Availability: Weekdays from 4PM-11PM, and Weekends from 11AM-11PM

Optional, Discord tag: The_Perge#1914
samuelhklumpers
Username: samuelhklumpers

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/10945523

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+2 (DST)

Availability: Friday: 14:00-18:00, Weekend: 11:00-18:00

Optional, Discord tag: samuelhklumpers#1914
FelipeLink
Username: FelipeLink

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/4917435
Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-3

Availability: any day 8am-10pm

Optional, Discord tag: FelipeLink#1745
Trainer Red
Username: Trainer Red

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/u/3151220

Timezone (UTC- 4H)

Availability: Weekdays after 8pm , Saturdays-Monday : all day

Optional,Discord tag: Trainer Red#5153
capsafangirl
Username: capsafangirl

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/4308015

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC+1

Availability: every day, 17:00 to 21:00

Optional, Discord tag: Tendency#6992
Cyx
Username: Cyx

Profile link: https://osu.ppy.sh/users/8600394

Timezone (as UTC+X): UTC-6

Availability: Weekends-18:00 to 01:00, Weekdays-10:00-16:00

Optional, Discord tag: Cyx#7854
Topic Starter
WalterToro
At this point we are officially closing the signups for SOFT4, now we are sending the list for tournament screening so we can comply with the requirements for a tournament badge, after that we will follow with the Qualifiers Showcase, as shown in the tournament schedule!

Thanks again, and follow notifications even faster in our discord: https://discord.gg/qd575a3
Topic Starter
WalterToro
QUALIFIERS MAPPOOL

- xarva - easymotion [Stage 1: Estimate] (zero2snow / Guilhermeziat) https://osu.ppy.sh/beatmaps/1981394
- Laszlo - Sphere [Stage 2: Invariance] (Guilhermeziat) https://osu.ppy.sh/beatmaps/1981443
- cYsmix - Abandoned Shrine Party [Stage 3: Outliers] (juankristal) https://osu.ppy.sh/beatmaps/1981397
- FOLiACETATE - Heterochromia Iridis [Stage 4: Mutation] (Gekido-) https://osu.ppy.sh/beatmaps/1981395

Also, schedules for the qualifiers can be found here > https://bit.ly/2VcpHPo

If you need any reschedule, we invite you to post that in our tournament discord server, found in the opening post
Please sign in to reply.

New reply