osu! Japan Tournament 2019 [2v2/Captain should be japanese]

posted
Total Posts
40
Topic Starter
rollpan


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To register for the tournament please reply to this forum post with the: Team Name, Name of player 1, and the Name of player 2.


Example of Registration

Team Name: USA
Player 1: 0120
Player 2: mniminwoo



  1. This is a 2vs2 osu!std Tournament.
  2. Every team's captain must have a Japanese flag on their user page. and must be able to speak Japanese fluently.
  3. The tournament will consist of Group and Double Elimination Bracket stages.
  4. The maximum number of teams will be 32. If there are more than 32 registrations, we will have a Qualifier Stage to determine the 32 teams that will qualify into the Group Stage.
  5. There is no rank limit.
  6. Every Player must join the Discord Server and change their nickname to the same name as their Osu! Username.
  7. All staff members EXCEPT Hosts, Mappoolers, Schedulers, and Referees can play.








Qualifier Stage


  1. The Match settings will be set to ScoreV2
  2. Each team will play through six maps twice for a total of 16maps (2 NoMod, 1 Hidden, 1 HardRock, 1 DoubleTime, and 1 FreeMod).
  3. For each map, if the second run has a higher combined score than the first run's combined score, we will use that instead. The teams with the highest average scores will get the top seed.
    (play 1: Player 1 200k, Player 2 700k, Total 900k
    play 2: Player 1 400k, Player 2 400k, Total 800k
    Team's score for this map: 900k)
  4. The top 32 teams will qualify for Group Stages. Teams will be separated into 4 seeds of 8 teams, and will be randomly selected from the seeds to create a group.

Group Stage and After


  1. The Match settings will be set to TeamVS and ScoreV2
  2. Mappool and Schedule will be announced every Monday. (All times will be according to JST)
  3. If you cannot play on the scheduled time, then your team must notify the staff after your team discusses with the opponent and agree on a time. Staff must be notified at least 12 hours before the original time, and 24 hours before the newly set time.
  4. There will be no warmup in the group stage.
  5. Teams are allowed to pick 1 warmup from Round of 16. However, the warmup map must be shorter than 5 minutes.
  6. If a team does not show up 15 minutes after the scheduled time, it is considered a forfeit.
  7. The map pool will be 6/2/2/2/3/1(6Nomod, 2HD, 2HR, 2DT, 3FM, 1TB) from Group Stage to the Final. However, the mappool will be 6/3/3/3/3/1(6Nomod, 3HD, 3HR, 3DT, 3FM, 1TB) for Grand Finals.
  8. For freemod picks, each team must have at least one player with a mod. (Allowed mods are HD, HR, FL, and EZ)
  9. Tiebreaker will be played after both teams are at match point. (e.g. 2-2 on BO5)
  10. Both teams will be able to BAN one map each.
  11. In the lobby, one member of each team will !roll and the higher team will ban second, and pick first. The lower numbered team will ban first and pick second
  12. Only on Grand Finals, a team is not allowed to pick the same mod twice in a row (Except for NoMod)
  13. If there are connection issues or technical issues soon after starting a map, a rematch is allowed once.
  14. If for some reason the match cannot be started, then a maximum of 10 minutes technical break will be given. If after 10 minutes the problem cannot be resolved, it will be considered a forfeit.
  15. On Grand Finals, the team with no loss in the tournament will be given a 1 point advantage as well as the first pick of the match. (The match will start with 1-0 with the first pick by the Winner's Bracket Team)
  16. There will be no Bracket Reset on Grand Final. If the Loser's Bracket team wins, then that team will be the winner of the tournament.

  17. Group Stage: BO7
  18. Round of 16: BO7
  19. Quarterfinals: BO9
  20. Semifinals: BO9
  21. Finals: BO11
  22. Grand Finals: BO13 (Start at 1-0)




  1. Registrations Until the end of July 21st
  2. Qualifiers July 27th and 28th
  3. Live drawings July 29th
  4. Group Stage Aug 3rd and 4th
  5. Round of 16 Aug 10th and 11th
  6. Quarterfinals Aug 17th and 18th
  7. Semifinals Aug 24th and 25th
  8. Finals Aug 31st and Sept 1st
  9. Grand Finals Sept 7th and 8th

This is all in JST

If there are less than 32 teams, then the group stage will NOT be played and seeds will be given according to the team's average rank.




1st place
Badge (Pending) & Supporter of 4 months

2nd place
Supporter of 2 months

3rd place
Supporter of 1 month





Host and Organizer: Shirasaka Koume

Co-Organizer: mniminwoo 0120

Referees: Shirasaka Koume Jugem Koppe H10M
slowstart

Streamers: Shirasaka Koume katatakatata

Commentators: Shirasaka Koume katatakatata Koppe

Map Selectors: Conyoh Omgforz

Mappool Testers: mniminwoo

Graphics Designer: Monko2k


If anyone is willing to volunteer as a: Referee, Streamer, Announcer, etc. then please contact Shirasaka Koume (Must be able to speak Japanese)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


参加登録はこのフォーラムにチーム名とプレイヤー名(2名)を投稿してください。


参加のための返信例

チーム名: USA
メンバ―1: 0120
メンバー2: mniminwoo




  1. 2vs2のosu!stdトーナメントです。
  2. 各チームのキャプテンは日本国旗であり、日本語を話せる必要があります。
  3. 大会は予選、グループステージ、トーナメント(ダブルエリミネーション方式)で行われます。
  4. グループステージの最大参加人数は32チームです。33チーム以上集まった場合は予選で出場チームを決定します。
  5. ランク制限はありません。
  6. 参加者は全員必ずDiscordに参加し、ニックネームをosu!のUsernameと同じにしてください。
  7. スタッフはHost,Mappooler,Scheduler,Referee以外が参加可能です。








予選


  1. 予選はScoreV2で行います。
  2. 各チーム6曲(Nomod 2, Hidden 1, Hardrock 1, DoubleTime 1, Freemod 1)を2周プレイします。
  3. 各曲、チームの合計スコアが高い方のスコアを使用し、全曲の平均スコアが高いチーム順にシード分けされます。
    (1回目: Player 1 200k, Player 2 700k, Total 900k
    2回目: Player 1 400k, Player 2 400k, Total 800k
    その譜面のチームスコア: 900k)
  4. 上位32チームがグループステージに進出します。チームは上位から8チームずつ4つのシードに分類され、それぞれ抽選でグループが決まります。

グループステージ以降


  1. 試合はTeamVS, ScoreV2で行います。
  2. 毎週月曜日にMappoolとスケジュールが公開されます。(全て日本時間 JSTで表記されます。)
  3. スケジュールの都合が合わない場合、相手チームに連絡を取りスケジュールの調整を行った後、スタッフに報告してください。スケジュール変更の申請は最低でも元の時間の12時間前、新しく決めた時間の24時間前にしてください。
  4. Group Stageではウォームアップはありません。
  5. Round of 16以降、各チーム一曲ずつウォームアップ譜面を選択することができます。ただし、5分未満の譜面限定とします。
  6. 試合開始時間から15分以上遅れた場合不戦敗になります。
  7. MappoolはGroup StageからFinalまで6/2/2/2/3/1(6None,2HD,2HR,2DT,3FM,1TB)で行います。Grand Finalのみ6/3/3/3/3/1(6None,3HD,3HR,3DT,3FM,1TB)で行います。
  8. Freemodでは各チームから最低一人は一つ以上Modをつける必要があります。(ModはHD,HR,FL,EZのみ許可されています。)
  9. タイブレークは両方のチームが後一点取れば勝利の状況になった場合に行われます。(例: BO5なら2-2の時)
  10. 各チームは1曲ずつ譜面をBANすることが出来ます。
  11. 試合開始時、各チームから一名ずつ!rollコマンドを使用し、高かったチームが2nd ban, 1st pick、低かったチームが1st ban, 2nd pickとなります。
  12. Grand Finalのみ連続で同じModを選択することが出来ません。(Nomodは可)
  13. 譜面開始時にBanchoから切断された、または機器に異常が発生した場合、再試合が1度だけ認められます。
  14. 何かしらの問題で試合が始められない場合、最大10分間の猶予時間が与えられます。10分後に再開できない場合は不戦敗となります。
  15. Grand Finalでは一度も負けていない側のチームに1ポイントとピックのアドバンテージが与えられます。(相手のピックで一点取った状態からスタート)
  16. Grand Finalでのブラケットリセットはありません。ルーザーズから勝ち上がってきたチームが勝った場合、そのチームが優勝となります。

  17. Group Stage: BO7
  18. Round of 16: BO7
  19. Quarterfinals: BO9
  20. Semifinals: BO9
  21. Finals: BO11
  22. Grand Finals: BO13 (1-0から開始)




  1. Registrations ~7月21日
  2. 予選 7月27日~7月28日
  3. Live drawings 7月29日
  4. Group Stage 8月3日~8月4日
  5. Round of 16 8月10日~8月11日
  6. Quarterfinals 8月17日~8月18日
  7. Semifinals 8月24日~8月25日
  8. Finals 8月31日~9月1日
  9. Grand Finals 9月7日~9月8日

全て日本時間での表記となっております。




優勝
Badge (申請中) & 4ヶ月分のサポーター

準優勝
2ヶ月分のサポーター

3位
1ヶ月分のサポーター





Host and Organizer: Shirasaka Koume

Co-Organizer: mniminwoo 0120

Referees: Shirasaka Koume Jugem Koppe H10M
slowstart

Streamers: Shirasaka Koume katatakatata

Commentators: Shirasaka Koume katatakatata Koppe

Map Selectors: Conyoh Omgforz

Mappool Testers: mniminwoo

Graphics Designer: Monko2k


審判、放送者、解説者など募集しています。興味のある方はShirasaka Koumeまで連絡をお願いします。(日本語を話せる方でお願いします)

Changelog


スケジュールが間違っていたので修正(Live drawing)、スタッフの追加 (19.07.11)
Vento
チーム名: Sunglow
メンバ―1: Vento
メンバー2: Dumii
Meg
チーム名:夏は夜
メンバー1: Meg
メンバー2: Twintail

チョロQは神ゲー
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=8y4FbAOetsY
dectopia
チーム名: SotarksGamingYT
メンバ―1: dectopia
メンバー2: _demo
katatakatata
チーム名: hamburger spaghetti
メンバ―1: katatakatata
メンバー2: Azer

夕飯がチーム名になりました
Satellite
チーム名: senya fanclub
メンバ―1: Satellite
メンバー2: Aoiyuuki-

GLHF >w<
Neuenmuller
チーム名: Lasting Moment
メンバ―1: Neuenmuller
メンバー2: Lusia

オタク
a_Blue
チーム名: Akane Hime Carry
メンバ―1: a_Blue
メンバー2: Akane Hime
morix
チーム名:老人会
メンバー1:morix
メンバー2:-mayuyu

免許返納
Tatsua
チーム名:Piplup
メンバー1:Tatsua
メンバー2:Bob Shmurda

試合中にエンペルトに進化します
Fangzy
チーム名: 伯母さん
メンバ―1(captain): Saimonea
メンバー2: Fangzy
Moegi
チーム名: defaultteamname
メンバ―1: Moegi
メンバー2: Skill
Ruhe07_
チーム名: Vaxei Fan Boy
メンバ―1: SpicabuP(captain)
メンバー2: Ruhe07_

ばくせいふぁんぼ
----
チーム名:本田圭佑ファンボーイ
メンバー1:----
メンバー2:phalanx

たかが日本の大会、そう思ってないですか?
Kanzaki Erisa
チーム名: Question mark
メンバ―1: Kanzaki Erisa
メンバー2: nathan on osu
ChristieBell
チーム名:Mr.Tablity 内田
メンバー1:christieBell
メンバー2:Dizick
troll play world champion
ShirohaMyMommy
チム名:Delicious Bubbletea
メンバ:Delis
マンバ2:Bubbleman
CornLord7117
チーム名:osu afk
メンバー1: Sheba
メンバー2: CornLord7117
_tottoko_
チーム名:BANANAYOGURT OP
メンバー1:_tottoko_
メンバー2:Denk

最近おなかにいいらしいから食べてる おいしいよね
haga1115
チーム名:ワザップジョルノ
メンバー1:haga1115
メンバー2:_kotachi_

色違いボルケニオンゲット!
show more
Please sign in to reply.

New reply