1. osu! forums
  2. osu!
  3. Gameplay & Rankings
  4. Tournaments
show more
posted

Absolite wrote:

To all TEAM #SP players, please note that the time will be switched back to the original UTC 14:00 beacuse #arsecrackers has an allstars match at UTC 12:00, so unfortunately, the timing will be set back to UTC 14:00. I am very sorry for any inconvenience caused.
Yeah it's okay we managed to get 4 people to play
posted
http://www.twitch.tv/ohc2015 stream starting any moment 1! 1 1 ! ! 1 11
posted
And we are live with the stream for RO16!
posted

OHC RO16:
(burstlimit) vs (Middle Finger)

MP Link

Winner: burslimit

Warm ups
dont have warmup image lolz


burstlimit 1 - 0 Middle Finger

burstlimit 2 - 0 Middle Finger

burstlimit 3 - 0 Middle Finger

burstlimit 4 - 0 Middle Finger

burstlimit 5 - 0 Middle Finger


(Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor) vs (草泥马) is happening right now on stream! 1!1!!!1
posted

OHC RO16:
(Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor) vs (草泥马)

MP Link

Winner: 草泥马

Warm ups



Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 1 - 0 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 1 - 1 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 1 - 2 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 1 - 3 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 2 - 3 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 2 - 4 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 3 - 4 草泥马

Nowy Extra Mo-mo-monitor 3 - 5 草泥马


(team #arsecrackers) vs (#TEAM SP) is happening at 14:00 UTC on stream! 1!1!!!1
posted
#Team SP vs #arsecrackers live now! http://www.twitch.tv/OHC2015
posted

OHC RO16:
(#arsecrackers) vs (Team #SP)

MP Link

Winner: #arsecrackers

Warm ups



#arsecrackers 1 - 0 Team #SP

#arsecrackers 2 - 0 Team #SP

#arsecrackers 3 - 0 Team #SP

#arsecrackers 4 - 0 Team #SP

#arsecrackers 5 - 0 Team #SP


(Uzzibola) vs (Favela Unite) is happening at 17:00 UTC on stream! Be sure to catch it!
posted

OHC RO16:
(Uzzibola) vs (Favela Unite)

MP Link

Winner: Favela Unite

Warm ups



Uzzibola 0 - 1 Favela Unite

Uzzibola 0 - 2 Favela Unite

Uzzibola 0 - 3 Favela Unite

Uzzibola 0 - 4 Favela Unite

Uzzibola 1 - 4 Favela Unite

Uzzibola 1 - 5 Favela Unite
posted


LOL
posted
And we are live with the 2nd day of RO16! http://www.twitch.tv/ohc2015
posted

OHC RO16:
(Shiro Pantsu) vs (Dream Team)

mp link

Winner: Shiro Pantsu

Warm ups



Shiro Pantsu 0 - 1 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 1 - 1 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 2 - 1 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 2 - 2 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 3 - 2 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 3 - 3 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 4 - 3 Dream Team

Shiro Pantsu 5 - 3 Dream Team
posted

OHC RO16:
(RUSING) vs (Anti Stream)

MP Link

Winner: Anti Stream

Warm ups



RUSING 1 - 0 Anti Stream

RUSING 1 - 1 Anti Stream

RUSING 1 - 2 Anti Stream

RUSING 2 - 2 Anti Stream

RUSING 2 - 3 Anti Stream

RUSING 2 - 4 Anti Stream

RUSING 2 - 5 Anti Stream


anti stream is slots 1 - 4 btw
posted

OHC RO16:
(Dual Kyoko) vs (Nanatsu no Taizai)

MP Link

Winner: Dual Kyoko

Warm ups
[imghttp://puu.sh/k2bTx/1ce56d6646.png[/img]


Dual Kyoko 1 - 0 Nanatsu no Taizai

Dual Kyoko 2 - 0 Nanatsu no Taizai

Dual Kyoko 3 - 0 Nanatsu no Taizai

Dual Kyoko 4 - 0 Nanatsu no Taizai

Dual Kyoko 5 - 0 Nanatsu no Taizai
posted

OHC RO16:
(SS so Saucisson) vs (QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO)

mp Link

Winner: SS so Saucisson

Warm ups



SS so Saucisson 1 - 0 QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO

SS so Saucisson 2 - 0 QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO

SS so Saucisson 3 - 0 QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO

SS so Saucisson 4 - 0 QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO

SS so Saucisson 5 - 0 QUE WEA ESTOS PORROS GUACHO


and thats all the matches for today!
posted
Mappool will be released a little bit late!~ srry 4 inconveniecne asfsdgkrthjug
posted
http://challonge.com/osuhistychampionship2015
Pairings for quarter finals here. Please discuss with your opponents for a specific timing you want to have your match at (if any). Official schedules, which are subject to change, will be released along with the mappools. See you this weekend! :D
posted
Map pool is out for Quarter Final!
Schedules and Brackets also updated!


Map pool selector's comments:


"Hi I'm VINXIS and im gay tbh
*constipation noises*" - VINXIS/Mishima Yurara

"wwwwwww" - Asahina Momoko

"yes maps selected for this round are almost Extra difficulty!!
hope to see you guys perform well and go to next round₍₍ (ง ˙ω˙)ว ⁾⁾ " - Asahina Momoko

"Here in Quarter-finals, there is definitely a jump in difficulty, Quarter finals towards grand-finals with have almost the same difficulty and there will probably be no more jumps, until grand-final. We hope you enjoy the picks!" - Histoire

Download the Mappack here!

No Mod


  1. M2U - Masquerade [Extra] - Melt
  2. LIQU@. - Yotogibanashi no Kamikakushi [oko's Extra] - Kyubey
  3. ALiCE'S EMOTiON - Dark Flight Dreamer [Dreamer] - Sakaue Nachi
  4. MuryokuP - Frozen World [Absolute Zero] - captin1
  5. Kishida Kyoudan & The Akeboshi Rockets - Jiyuu e no Sanka [Kaze] - Nyquill
  6. Igorrr - Unpleasant Sonata [Pagli's Sonota] - Sieg



Hidden


  1. Namaste ft. Tiana Khasi - Signs (Radio Edit) [Asphyxia's Extra] - Xellie
  2. Lon - MATRYOSHKA [Extra] - EvilElvis
  3. Camellia - Fastest Crash [Extra] sukiNathan
  4. Nekomata Master - Caring Dance [wet] - HanzeR



Hard Rock


  1. M2U - H.O.W.Ling [Collab Extra] - iyasine
  2. sasakure.UK - Spider Thread Monopoly feat. Hatsune Miku [deetz' Deception] - Mishima Yurara
  3. yuikonnu & ayaponzu* - Super Nuko World [Guy's Extra] - AllStar12
  4. Omoi - Nee William [Extra] - Yales



Double Time


  1. Tsunamaru - Daidai Genome [Insane] - Lust
  2. senya - Koyoi Index [Lunatic] - jonathanlfj
  3. senya - Omoi ga Rekishi ni Kawaru Toki [PlainAsia] - Satellite
  4. Komatsu Mikako & Ishihara Kaori - Dazzling [Insane] - P A N



FreeMod


  1. BlackYooh vs. siromaru - BLACK or WHITE? [MASTER] - BluOxy
  2. HoneyWorks - Hatsukoi no Ehon feat.Aida Miou(CV:Toyosaki Aki) [Extra] - Guy
  3. Himeringo - Idola no Circus [Insane] - cRyo[iceeicee]
  4. ONE OK ROCK - Liar [Bloodlust] - Snepif



Tiebreaker


  1. marina - Towa yori Towa ni [Eternity] - Broccoly
posted
nuko world hr
fastest crash hd
posted
Daidai
posted

[-Ataaraxia-] wrote:

Daidai
show more
Please sign in to reply.