1. osu! forums
  2. osu!
  3. Gameplay & Rankings
  4. Tournaments
show more
posted
Azer vs -Ekik-
saturday 9PM EST
need ref
posted
So lower bracket plays Round 1 Mappool right? Just a bit confused
Also my Opponent Talbadar hasn't logged in , in 3 days so idk if he'll even be able to play
posted

KevEz wrote:

So lower bracket plays Round 1 Mappool right? Just a bit confused
http://puu.sh/ivVZR/7b06262c9f.png
posted
NAT KevEz Vs. Talbadar

MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16929536

Match 1: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279281

Match 2: KevEz Win
http://i.imgur.com/JDKicP3.jpg

Match 3: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279329

Match 4: Talbadar Win
Missing SS *my bad*

Match 5: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279390

Final Score: [KevEz]4-1[Talbadar]
posted
NAT 2015 Round 1 Loser's Bracket (Group BR):
Dunois(BR61) vs iDanny(BR29)
MP Info: http://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16936699

(mp links and osu screenshots will probably last for one month due to server stress/overload or something that peppy said)

Match 1: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280583
iDanny wins! 1-0

Match 2: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280603
Dunois wins! 1-1

Match 3: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280622
iDanny wins! 2-1

Match 4: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280639
iDanny wins! 3-1

Match 5: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280654
Dunois wins! 3-2

Match 6: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280685
iDanny wins! 4-2


Moving on to Round 2, Loser's bracket,
The winner is iDanny! 4-2

and so people don't get confused for loser's bracket:
http://puu.sh/ivVZR/7b06262c9f.png
posted

Death vs 0120


NAT2015: (AL13) vs (AL20)
Group AL
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16937586

Match 1: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280790

Match 2: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280805

Match 3: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280815

Match 4: Death wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280826

Match 5: Death wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280854

Match 6: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280884

Score 4-2 for 0120
posted
Xilver vs outohere

Saturday 10PM EST

Looking for ref
posted
Right now the schedule is (for the stream)

Azer vs -Ekik- 6pm PST (9pm EST)
Corim vs Axarious -> After Azer/Ekik's Match
Xilver vs outohere -> 7pm PST (10pm EST)

Xilver, if you and outohere don't mind waiting until after Corim/Axarious play, then we can have 3 matches in a row all live streamed!
posted
Small note: -Ekik- needs to be capitalized in the Challonge XD

Azer vs -Ekik-


NAT2015: (AG1) vs (AG33)
Group AG
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16940495

Match 1: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281296

Match 2: -Ekik- wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281311

Match 3: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281320

Match 4: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281335

Match 5: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281345

Score 4-1 for Azer
posted

Axarious vs Corim


NAT2015: (AN12) vs (AN21)
Group AN
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16941216

Match 1: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281395

Match 2: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281409

Match 3: Corim wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281421

Match 4: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281439

Match 5: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281446

Score 4-1 for Axarious
posted
ramenotaku and kaoru monday 5pm pst
posted

Xilver vs outohere


NAT2015: (AS3) vs (AS35)
Group AS
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16941778

Match 1: outohere wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281506

Match 2: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281528

Match 3: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281536

Match 4: outohere wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281549

Match 5: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281563

Match 6: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281574

Score 4-2 for Xilver
posted
NAT2015: (AK4) vs (AK36)

MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16942426

Match 1: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281618

Match 2: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281629

Match 3: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281642

Match 4: Floks wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281648

Match 5: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281663

Winner: Keepo
posted
awesome matches today!

Hopefully we can get some people that want to do their matches Tomorrow (Sunday). So far I don't think we have anything scheduled. To the people in the Loser's bracket, make sure to schedule your games as well!
posted
Cheers to Lanturn, Corim and Yoda for refereeing and streaming respectively. Some good matches.
posted

Lach wrote:

Cheers to Lanturn, Corim and Yoda for refereeing and streaming respectively. Some good matches.
Also cheers to Doomsday, and Azer for hosting the stream on their channels!
posted

[Toy] wrote:

[Toy] vs. Shiro-
Tuesday (22nd) at 4 EST (1 PST)
Seeking ref.
Tuesday is the 23rd :P
posted
Kairi vs. Sage
Monday June 22nd @ 8 PM EST (5 PM PST)
yay :D
posted
Note: MiruHong is now known as PP Farmer

PP Farmer vs mithew


NAT2015: (BO49) vs (BO17)
Group BO
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16945631

Match 1: mithew wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3282273

Match 2: mithew wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3282288

Match 3: mithew wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3282292

Match 4: PP farmer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3282305

Match 5: mithew wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3282318

Score 4-1 for mithew
posted
Are there any matches today?
show more
Please sign in to reply.