1. osu! forums
  2. osu!
  3. Gameplay & Rankings
  4. Tournaments
show more
posted
Mlaw22 Vs. _WinRAWR
Friday (19th) at 5 CST (6EST)
Corim Ref
posted
iDanny vs. Dunois
Saturday (20th) at 4 CST (5 EST)
Need ref.
posted
NAT2015: (AP50) vs (AP18)

Group AP
https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16912980

Match 1: Mlaw22 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276304

Match 2: _WinRAWR wins!
https://puu.sh/ivkt9/0f0de8618e.jpg

Match 3: Mlaw22 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276341

Match 4: _WinRAWR wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276353

Match 5: _WinRAWR wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276359

Match 6: Mlaw22 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276372

Match 7: _WinRAWR wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3276387

Winner: _WinRAWR
posted
http://www.twitch.tv/yodasnipe/b/670591009

That match was freaking incredible. Mlaw22 and _WinRAWR are definitely two awesome players and I can't wait to see more!
posted
how to fail a map and almost lose the match feat. winrawr and the gang
posted
[Toy] vs. Shiro-
Tuesday (22nd) at 4 EST (1 PST)
Seeking ref.
posted
Azer vs -Ekik-
saturday 9PM EST
need ref
posted
So lower bracket plays Round 1 Mappool right? Just a bit confused
Also my Opponent Talbadar hasn't logged in , in 3 days so idk if he'll even be able to play
posted

KevEz wrote:

So lower bracket plays Round 1 Mappool right? Just a bit confused
http://puu.sh/ivVZR/7b06262c9f.png
posted
NAT KevEz Vs. Talbadar

MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16929536

Match 1: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279281

Match 2: KevEz Win
http://i.imgur.com/JDKicP3.jpg

Match 3: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279329

Match 4: Talbadar Win
Missing SS *my bad*

Match 5: KevEz Win
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3279390

Final Score: [KevEz]4-1[Talbadar]
posted
NAT 2015 Round 1 Loser's Bracket (Group BR):
Dunois(BR61) vs iDanny(BR29)
MP Info: http://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16936699

(mp links and osu screenshots will probably last for one month due to server stress/overload or something that peppy said)

Match 1: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280583
iDanny wins! 1-0

Match 2: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280603
Dunois wins! 1-1

Match 3: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280622
iDanny wins! 2-1

Match 4: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280639
iDanny wins! 3-1

Match 5: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280654
Dunois wins! 3-2

Match 6: http://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280685
iDanny wins! 4-2


Moving on to Round 2, Loser's bracket,
The winner is iDanny! 4-2

and so people don't get confused for loser's bracket:
http://puu.sh/ivVZR/7b06262c9f.png
posted

Death vs 0120


NAT2015: (AL13) vs (AL20)
Group AL
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16937586

Match 1: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280790

Match 2: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280805

Match 3: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280815

Match 4: Death wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280826

Match 5: Death wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280854

Match 6: 0120 wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3280884

Score 4-2 for 0120
posted
Xilver vs outohere

Saturday 10PM EST

Looking for ref
posted
Right now the schedule is (for the stream)

Azer vs -Ekik- 6pm PST (9pm EST)
Corim vs Axarious -> After Azer/Ekik's Match
Xilver vs outohere -> 7pm PST (10pm EST)

Xilver, if you and outohere don't mind waiting until after Corim/Axarious play, then we can have 3 matches in a row all live streamed!
posted
Small note: -Ekik- needs to be capitalized in the Challonge XD

Azer vs -Ekik-


NAT2015: (AG1) vs (AG33)
Group AG
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16940495

Match 1: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281296

Match 2: -Ekik- wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281311

Match 3: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281320

Match 4: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281335

Match 5: Azer wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281345

Score 4-1 for Azer
posted

Axarious vs Corim


NAT2015: (AN12) vs (AN21)
Group AN
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16941216

Match 1: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281395

Match 2: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281409

Match 3: Corim wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281421

Match 4: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281439

Match 5: Axarious wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281446

Score 4-1 for Axarious
posted
ramenotaku and kaoru monday 5pm pst
posted

Xilver vs outohere


NAT2015: (AS3) vs (AS35)
Group AS
MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16941778

Match 1: outohere wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281506

Match 2: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281528

Match 3: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281536

Match 4: outohere wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281549

Match 5: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281563

Match 6: Xilver wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281574

Score 4-2 for Xilver
posted
NAT2015: (AK4) vs (AK36)

MP: https://osu.ppy.sh/mp/16942426

Match 1: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281618

Match 2: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281629

Match 3: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281642

Match 4: Floks wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281648

Match 5: Keepo wins!
https://osu.ppy.sh/ss/3281663

Winner: Keepo
posted
awesome matches today!

Hopefully we can get some people that want to do their matches Tomorrow (Sunday). So far I don't think we have anything scheduled. To the people in the Loser's bracket, make sure to schedule your games as well!
show more
Please sign in to reply.