Osu! Scandinavian Tournament 2015! Bowling Dragon Lords win!

posted
Total Posts
128
show more
Harke
Team Name: Øl emballasje
Player #1 - Zerzxes
Player #2 - Harkez
Insert beer here pls
Vanillaire
Team Name:=^● ⋏ ●^=
Player #1 - Vanillaire
Player #2 - Zakuro
Nyaa
Slizzer

Omgforz wrote:

Mayoi Hachikuji wrote:

Commentators: Kotayo, Omgforz, Zerzxes, Mayoi Hachikuji, Xytox.

Soooo.. What song are we mapping and which body part am i supposed to use?!
your happystick
Xytox

Xytox wrote:

Team Name: Bowling Dragon Lords
Player #1 - Xytox
Player #2 - Gnuu
Xytox sucks and Gnuu will carry.
Add Slizzer
Mestro
I could possibly stream it. Going on a 720p stream with very few bugs

Got alot of experience with OBS as thats my streaming service.
I'm able to host a teamspeak server to have commentators join in. (If I should be commentator I would want to have someone else with me)
Topic Starter
Kotayo

Marcusan1387 wrote:

I could possibly stream it. Going on a 720p stream with very few bugs

Got alot of experience with OBS as thats my streaming service.
I'm able to host a teamspeak server to have commentators join in. (If I should be commentator I would want to have someone else with me)
sorry all staff positions other than referees are closed atm, i forgot to put that in the thread i guess

we already have 3 streamers and i know that all of the commentators are capable of streaming as well since i've seen their streams

so yea :/
Satella
Team Name: Swemark
Player #1 - SnickarN
Player #2 - Cerkie
Cerkie will carry in his sleep
Topic Starter
Kotayo
registrations will close on the 20th groups/match schedule will be out on the 21st (possibly live drawings)
Bluuh
Team Name: Can't Defeat Team Coconut Gyuunyu
Player #1 - Bluuh
Player #2 - Suzutarte
snibedi snabs wer ar the burger? :---DDD
Gyuunyu

Bluuh wrote:

Team Name: Can't Defeat Team Coconut Gyuunyu
Player #1 - Bluuh
Player #2 - Suzutarte
snibedi snabs wer ar the burger? :---DDD
Approved by arlas ekologiska kokosfarm
Bluuh

Gyuunyu wrote:

Bluuh wrote:

Team Name: Can't Defeat Team Coconut Gyuunyu
Player #1 - Bluuh
Player #2 - Suzutarte
snibedi snabs wer ar the burger? :---DDD
Approved by arlas ekologiska kokosfarm
:^) <3
Dare
Team Name: The Fine Ladies
Player #1 - Enju-chan
Player #2 - GamblaH
We are ready to have some funns :>
Br00tal
If you guys need a commentator, i am willing to help out.
Topic Starter
Kotayo

Br00tal wrote:

If you guys need a commentator, i am willing to help out.
thanks for your offer but as i mentioned about a week ago all staff positions other than referees are filled
Topic Starter
Kotayo
registrations closed, due to reaching 31/32 teams me and omgforz will form a team that will only join for the groupstage, even if we win the group we will not pass on to the next round. this is ONLY to make it so that all groups have 4 teams in them so that everyone has to go through all matches.

seedings will be released later today (hopefully) and live drawings will be held tomorrow at 16:00 CET on http://www.twitch.tv/osuscandinavian

EDIT

seedings should be out on the second post of the thread
l1mi
Who put Identity part 4 in the map pool? I love that person..
Topic Starter
Kotayo

l1mi wrote:

Who put Identity part 4 in the map pool? I love that person..

Kotayo wrote:

8. Tournament Staff

  1. Map Selectors: Kotayo
gee i wonder who <3

although to be fair Omgforz actually put that in
AnimeBoy99
Hi guys we cannot play on sunday can we please play on saturday instead plz plz plz <3
Topic Starter
Kotayo

AnimeBoy99 wrote:

Hi guys we cannot play on sunday can we please play on saturday instead plz plz plz <3
would appreciate it if you followed the instructions on rescheduling, they're at the top here

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... edit#gid=0
AnimeBoy99
im not home now i come home on friday night plz fix for me kotayo :(
i will be very sad if i cannot join with lord sasuke in this battle :(
show more
Please sign in to reply.

New reply