Either Hotaru no Haka (Grave of the Fireflies) or Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa (Laputa: Castle In The Sky)
I forgot to add Evangelion 3.0!! all the eva rebuilds are amazing, but 3.0 is definitely my favorite (and not just because of the kawoshin, haha)cresata wrote:
I really loved wolf children ame and yuki, but end of evangelion is always going to be my favorite.
Almost forgot about Eva 3.0... And Lagann-hen. Is there a limit to how many movies you like?- Hourai - wrote:
I forgot to add Evangelion 3.0!! all the eva rebuilds are amazing, but 3.0 is definitely my favoriteYeah, 3.0 is nice too !
cresata wrote:
I forgot to add Evangelion 3.0!! all the eva rebuilds are amazing, but 3.0 is definitely my favorite (and not just because of the kawoshin, haha)cresata wrote:
I really loved wolf children ame and yuki, but end of evangelion is always going to be my favorite.
+ 5 Centimeter Per Second, To Aru Majutsu no Index Movie ~ Endymion no KisekiShirotaku wrote:
all Doraemon's Movies 8D