Brothers Conflict - Hahaha oh God. Animation is crappy, and I haven't played the game but I liked the way they introduce the characters in the novel way better? The pace seems rushed in the anime. Honestly I'm watching this because I'm biased with some of the seiyuus so I think I won't drop this until it got way too horrible.
Danganronpa: The Animation - I'm already a fan of the DR franchise before the anime announced, and after months of waiting the anime didn't disappoint me. I wish they'd animate the free times too though, but there'll only be 12 episodes so can't really expect that.
Free! - Another masterpiece, as expected from KyoAni.
Gatchaman Crowds - I don't know a shit about the Gatchaman franchise before this one, and I absolutely have no complain about this spin-off. Animation is really nice, Hajime is such a cutie!
Highschool DxD New - More boobs! And it's Kiba my favorite character's turn to shine after being a figurine character for the entire first season so I'm liking it so far.
Kitakubu Katsudou Kirooku - Funny and really entertaining.
Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist - I am pretty disappointed with the animation because I am a fan of Yukihiro Utako's works and holy god what have they done to their faces. Will continue watching though.
Rozen Maiden (2013) - I was a big fan of Peach-Pit and I have read the old Rozen Maiden manga but haven't read the new one. Since the anime is adapting the story from the new one and apparently has (slightly?) different story from the old one, I'm a bit confused. SO many arcs skipped in one episode, I can never understand DEEN's storyboarding. Animation doesn't disappoint (yet).
Senyuu. S2 - As hilarious as ever! And I really miss the cast.
Servant x Service - I almost didn't pick up this series because it looked boring, but I'm glad i picked this up. Characters are unique to each other and story is entertaining, really fun to watch.
Silver Spoon - Reminds me of Moyashimon, which I enjoy watching, except Silver Spoon is more to actual farming and Moyashimon is into studying microbes. And kind of out of context, but their school has a dormitory, which I can relate myself to. Man, I wish my school's dorm is like that.
Stella Jogakuin Koutouka C3bu - Cute!! Awesome!! What else? Animation is satisfactory, and girls with (toy) guns are my favorite. I expect a lot from this anime.
--
Other Summer anime I'm planning to watch (downloaded but too lazy to watch yet o<-<): Blood Lad, Fantasista Doll, Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya, Gen'ei wo Kakeru Taiyou, Hyperdimension Neptunia, Kiniro Mosaic, Love Lab, Uchouten Kazoku, Watamote, and probably Inu to Hasami and Kamisama Inai Nichiyoubi. Will write first impression as soon as I watched.
Also, did someone changed the chart format into the old one? A lot of anime aren't listed yet.
--
>>>UPDATE 8/14/2013 New Series added.<<<
Fantasista Doll - Pretty disappointed. In many ways. The characters looked cute but their personality didn't match what I had in my mind. If you're going to make some moeshit show, then at least pour your soul into it!. Giving this show another chance though.
Hyperdimension Neptunia - With that cast list and nice animation this show has potential, the story also seemed interesting. I'm just a bit disappointed at Neptune. Katana doesn't suit her when she has that kind of cheerful personality!