Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Magi: The Labyrinth / Kingdom of Magic Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc / Super Danganronpa 2 (this is not anime right now but it'll be ) Hetalia: Axis Powers / World Series / The Beautiful World Mekakucity Actors / Kagerou Project Umineko No Naku Koro Ni
> K-ON! S1, S2, and Movie > Love Live! School Idol Project S1 and S2 > CLANNAD > CLANNAD After Story > Black Bullet > Yuru Yuri S1 and S2 > Sket Dance > Air > Free! > Free! Eternal Summer > Kuroko No Basuke > Lucky Star > Etc......
1. Gintama (Genre:Comedy, Science Fiction [from a wiki] )
Comment: This anime's quite... hard to say, but too bad it get less attention. Trust me, it worth it It's mostly about friendship and stuff... and some life-lesson-y (?)
1. InuYasha 2. Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-Kun 3. Date a Live 4. Sword Art Online 5. Sekan Symphogear ( Season 1 and 2 ) 6. Gundam Seed and Gundam Seed Destiny 7. Toradora
Amagi Brilliant Park Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Magic Kaito 1412 Nisekoi No Game No Life Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji Parasyte - The Maxim Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Angel Beats, it was the anime that got me into anime. Plus it has everything that makes a stereotypical anime (school, action, baseball, that one rock band etc)
Aria. I thought the first two seasons were absolutely beautiful already, but when I watched Origination it completely blew me away. No other anime has ever gotten the iyashikei formula as perfectly right as Aria and I don't think will ever grow tired of rewatching it.