10: megami tensei series (preferably strange journey)
9: racthet and clank's sequels (one doesn't count)
8:dark cloud 2
7: digimon world series
6:tales of innocence (ds jap only i have translated version on r4)
5:super robot taisen og saga endless frontier (ds jap only i have translated version on r4 as well)
4: spetrobes series
3: naruto path of the ninja
2: earthbound/mother series
1: summon night twin age (ds only it is hard at points)
9: racthet and clank's sequels (one doesn't count)
8:dark cloud 2
7: digimon world series
6:tales of innocence (ds jap only i have translated version on r4)
5:super robot taisen og saga endless frontier (ds jap only i have translated version on r4 as well)
4: spetrobes series
3: naruto path of the ninja
2: earthbound/mother series
1: summon night twin age (ds only it is hard at points)