Accel World opening (Chase the World)
Mirai Nikki ending 1 (Blood Teller)
Mirai Nikki ending 1 (Blood Teller)
UpdateOpenings :
Higurashi no Naku Koro niAccelerator-kun wrote:
Super Scription Of Data
Naraku No Hana
Ash Like Snow
Blood Teller tooThe Ribbon Red wrote:
Higurashi no Naku Koro niAccelerator-kun wrote:
Super Scription Of Data
Naraku No Hana
Ash Like Snow
Kuusou Mesorogiwi
Filament
Asgard
Also, the last piano part of Why, or Why Not.
thisbilly96 wrote:
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica OP so far...
Accelerator-kun wrote:
Until now I've just posted a bit random in this thread, now I will apply to write my top10 OP and ED (sry the high number,they are just too many).
OPs:
1. Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni openings from seasons 1-2-3 and of the second live action (Chikai)(I love the 4th too but I can't put it on higher levels from other openings, if you are a fan you'll probably agree)
2. Joint (Shakugan No Shana Second)
3. See visionS (To Aru Majutsu No Index II)
4. Doubt And Trust (D.Gray-Man)
5. PSI-Missing (To Aru Majutsu No Index)
6. Kotayoku No Tori (Umineko No Naku Koro Ni)
7. Kuusou Mesorogiwi (Mirai Nikki)
8. Ash Like Snow (Gundam 00)
9. Cruel's Angel Thesis (Neon Genesis Evangelion
10. Sousei No Aquarion (Sousei No Aquarion)
Of course, except for the 1st place, the order is completely fucked up.
And yeah, I have surely forgot something.
EDs:
1. Why, or why not (Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni)
2. La Divina Tragedia ~ Makyoku ~ (Umineko No Naku Koro Ni)
3. Blood Teller (Mirai Nikki)
4. Rimless ~ Fucinashi No Sekai (To Aru Majutsu No Index )
5. Be Your Girl (Elfen Lied)
6. Magia (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
7. Zetsubou Billy (Death Note)
8. Wanted For The Love (Needless)
9. Baka Go Home (Baka To Test To Shoukanjuu)
10. My Peace De Ikimashou (Yuru Yuri)
same notes of the OPs :/
glad of it ^_^The Ribbon Red wrote:
I see we have the same taste.